Click HERE to go right to the FARM HUSSY GIVEAWAY !

Thursday, February 5, 2009

My 2009 Valentine Swap has arrived !


On Tuesday I got a package in the mail. Hmmm.... what could it be?? WooHoo ~ my 2009 Valentine Swap from An Island Life !! My swap sender was Lori from Morning Glories & Moonflowers & she sent me the cutest things ! First ~ the Valentine Garland is adorable ! It's hanging in my kitchen in front of the window, between two sets of cupboards (you'll have to trust me when I tell you it looks totally cute there ~ I couldn't get a good pic of it). Then there were 3 adorable cupid decorations (silver with silver glitter) that are now sitting on an antique table in my living room. Onto the pretty V~Day bag ~ it's tied with a super cute heart ornament (hanging on a peg shelf in my kitchen now) & inside is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS ~ OMG they are soooo good !!!!! I've never even seen these PB cups in the stores around here, so Lori took pity on me & sent me a bag of them (I hope she realizes she's now solely responsible for feeding my addiction to these delicious little candies!). Thank you soooo much Lori ~ I LOVE everything !!!!!

*I'll be heading off to the post office today to mail my swaps along with giveaway prizes, door prize & sample packs !!

6 comments:

Olenka said...

how adorable!!!!!! I am all jealous on this V-day swap I so wanna be in one LOL too late now but hey next yr for sure 80)!! Those cupids are sooo cute!!!! Did she make the garland? Love it!! You and my hubby love those things lol I do too but not soo much lol

Lori @ The Downs Gang said...

awwww !! I got mine yesterday too!!yummmm chocolate! also ordered my sample box.......lol

mysteryhistorymom said...

Sweetie- I am so glad that you like everything! I was sooo worried that the little cupids wouldn't make it, but thankfully they did!:) The white chocolate PB cups are sinfully delicious... I am addicted, too! Lori

Can't wait to get started on your PIF package.:) Lori

LittlePeopleWealth said...

That sounds awesome!

East Coast Tropics said...

Lots of goodies in this months bag!! Glad you liked the items! Mahalo!

Yaya said...

Awesome! Isn't it so cool to get a random box of goodies from a random bloggy friend?!

 
ss_blog_claim=fe98c64213616648408f9fa550b16d2f